Team Schedule – Boys 7th

 
DETAILS
 
DAY
 
DATE
 
TIME
 
OPPONENT
 
RESULTS
 
LOCATION
January 2020
SYB JANUARY JUMP TOURNAMENT

 
Sat 1/4/20 9:00 a.m. Seattle Rotary Style 7 Black L 28 – 33 Pacific Courts – Court 2
(Newcastle, WA)

 
Sat 1/4/20 11:10 a.m. Sting W 58 – 40 Pacific Courts – Court 2
(Newcastle, WA)

 
Sun 1/5/19 2:25 p.m. Seattle Stars L 45 – 55 Auburn Riverside High – Court 2
(Auburn, WA)

 
Sun 1/5/19 4:35 p.m. NW Thunderhoops Blue L 49 – 53 Bonney Lake High – Court 2
(Bonney Lake, WA)
WYS MARTIN LUTHER KING TOURNAMENT

 
Sat 1/19/20 11:20 a.m. Team Fly – Lake W 46 – 29 Cleveland High – Court 2
(Seattle, WA)

 
Sun 1/20/20 10:10 a.m. Seattle Rotary Style 7 Blue L 44 – 72 Renton High – Court 1
(Renton, WA)

 
Sun 1/20/20 4:00 p.m. Methow Valley W 53 – 46 Cleveland High – Court 2
(Seattle, WA)

 
Mon 1/21/20 4:00 p.m. Seattle Rotary Style 7 Black L 36 – 50 Mercer Island B&G Club – Court 3
(Mercer Island, WA)
SYB SUPER SATURDAY SHOWDOWN TOURNAMENT

 
Sat 2/1/20 9:00 a.m. D-Block W 63 – 36 Pacific Courts – Court 1
(Newcastle, WA)

 
Sat 2/1/20 11:10 a.m. One Team Soldiers Camo L 53 – 59 Pacific Courts – Court 1
(Newcastle, WA)

 
Sat 2/1/20 1:20 p.m. Seattle Select High Academic W 51 – 31 Pacific Courts – Court 1
(Newcastle, WA)
WYS PRESIDENTS DAY TOURNAMENT

 
Sat 2/15/20 10:10 a.m. HoopTown Snipers 2025 W 59 – 55 Ex3 Ron Sandwith Teen Center
– Court 1 (Federal Way, WA)

 
Sun 2/16/20 2:50 p.m. Team Machine W 63 – 40 Federal Way Boys & Girls Club
– Court 1 (Federal Way, WA)

 
Sun 2/16/20 5:00 p.m. EBC Blue 7th W 66 – 57 Ex3 Ron Sandwith Teen Center
– Court 1 (Federal Way, WA)

 
Mon 2/17/20 10:10 a.m. F.A.M. 5 Basketball W 78 – 47 Ex3 Ron Sandwith Teen Center
– Court 1 (Federal Way, WA)
CHAMPIONSHIP

 
Mon 2/17/20 12:30 p.m. HoopTown Snipers 2025 W 62 – 38 Ex3 Ron Sandwith Teen Center
– Court 1 (Federal Way, WA)
WASHINGTON SPRING QUALIFIER
Box Score Sun 3/08/20 10:45 a.m. Seattle Rotary Style 7 Black W 48 – 45 Auburn High School – Court 3
(Auburn, WA)
Box Score Sun 3/08/20 12:35 p.m. Kent Elite Red W 60 – 53 Auburn High School – Court 4
(Auburn, WA)
Box Score Sun 3/08/20 2:25 p.m. One Team Soldiers W 61 – 54 Auburn High School – Court 3
(Auburn, WA)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Box Score Sun 3/8/20 4:15 p.m. Young Gunz L 37 – 57 Auburn High School – Court 2
(Auburn, WA)
[ top ]