Team Schedule – Boys 17U (2019)

DETAILS DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULTS LOCATION
March 2019
PREMIER MARCH CLASSIC
Box Score
 
Sat 3/30/19 3:30 p.m. Loyalty W 61 – 52 Bellevue College – Court 3
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 3/30/19 5:40 p.m. Local Hoops 17U W 64 – 55 Bellevue College – Court 2
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sun 3/31/19 12:15 p.m. D-1 Elite L 59 – 61 Bellevue College – Court 2
(Bellevue, WA)
Sun 3/31/19 2:25 p.m. WA Supreme 16U Purple W 57 – 55 Bellevue College
(Bellevue, WA)
[ top ]
April 2019
NORTHWEST ELITE TALENT SHOWCASE

 
Sat 4/6/19 2:50 a.m. Rose City 16U L 38 – 55 Bellevue College – Court 3
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 4/6/19 6:20 p.m. Apollo Academy W 56 – 37 Bellevue College – Court 2
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sun 4/7/19 9:00 a.m. Team Flight Green W 73 – 51 Bellevue College – Court 2
(Bellevue, WA)
PREMIER SPRING SLAM

 
Sat 4/20/19 1:40 p.m. 204 Customs W 84 – 48 Bellevue College – Court 3
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 4/20/19 4:00 p.m. WA Swarm 2020-2022 W 67 – 58 Bellevue College – Court 1
(Bellevue, WA)
PREMIER SPRING SHOWCASE (NCAA Sanctioned)

 
Fri 4/26/19 8:30 p.m. AthElite 17U W 52 – 30 Bellevue College – Court 1
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 4/27/19 9:00 a.m. DRIVE 17U Black W 57 – 48 Bellevue College – Court 2
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 4/27/19 12:30 p.m. NSE Titans W 59 – 42 Bellevue College – Court 1
(Bellevue, WA)
POOL C CHAMPIONSHIP

 
Sun 4/28/19 11:20 a.m. T.C. Hoops W 49 – 41 Bellevue College – Court 1
(Bellevue, WA)
[ top ]
May 2019
NORTHWEST PREMIER INVITATIONAL

 
Fri 5/10/19 6:40 p.m. Select Black L 40 – 66 Mountain View High – Main
(Meridian, ID)

 
Fri 5/10/19 8:50 p.m. UBC 17U Select L 57 – 72 Mountain View High – North
(Meridian, ID)

 
Sat 5/11/19 2:05 p.m. ML 20 Enforcers L 35 – 62 Mountain View High – North
(Meridian, ID)

 
Sat 5/11/19 7:40 p.m. JDUB Club W 69 – 41 Mountain View High – Main
(Meridian, ID)
THE HOOP MEMORIAL CLASSIC

 
Sat 5/25/19 5:10 p.m. Fly Select Williams L 58 – 62 The Hoop – Court 6
(Salem, OR)

 
Sat 5/25/19 8:40 p.m. JDub Club L 55 – 56 The Hoop – Court 2
(Salem, OR)

 
Sun 5/26/19 2:20 p.m. ABA W 72 – 60 The Hoop – Court 4
(Salem, OR)

 
Sun 5/26/19 5:50 p.m. Fly Select Perrault L 72 – 76 South Salem High – Main
(Salem, OR)
[ top ]
June 2019

 [ top ]
July 2019
BATTLE IN SEATTLE

 
Fri 7/5/19 6:00 p.m. Seattle Rotary 16U EBYL L 55 – 63 Bellevue College – Court 2
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Fri 7/5/19 8:00 p.m. Apollo Academy 17U W 56 – 41 Bellevue College – Court 3
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 7/6/19 7:00 p.m. Salt Lake Rebels 17U Black Won Bellevue College – Court 1
(Bellevue, WA)

 
Sat 7/6/19 9:00 p.m. Deep III Desmond W 56 – 52 Bellevue College – Court 1
(Bellevue, WA)
WEST COACH ELITE SUMMER CLASSIC

 
Thu 7/11/19 5:00 p.m. Melbourne Warriors 17U (Bowers) W 38 – 35 American Sports Center
- Court B2 (Anaheim, CA)

 
Thu 7/11/19 7:00 p.m. ASB (Alberta) W 54 – 48 American Sports Center
- Court A1 (Anaheim, CA)

 
Fri 7/12/19 11:00 a.m. Team Oz Basketball
(New South Wales) – Gold
L 40 – 60 American Sports Center
- Court B2 (Anaheim, CA)

 
Fri 7/12/19 1:00 p.m. Moore Management/
OC Pride Red
W 57 – 47 American Sports Center
- Court A1 (Anaheim, CA)

 
Sat 7/13/19 9:00 a.m. Team Nikos Open Zeller L 55 – 66 American Sports Center
- Court A1 (Anaheim, CA)

 
Sat 7/13/19 11:00 a.m. Legion of Hoops 17U
White (Darden)(AZ)
L 49 – 55 American Sports Center
- Court B1 (Anaheim, CA)
PREMIER SUMMER FINALE

 
Fri-Sun Jul. 19-22 Bellevue, WA
[ top ]