Total Package Athletes @ the Next Level
 
This page is constantly being updated to include all the Total Package athletes who have moved on to play at the collegiate level.
 
NAME HIGH SCHOOL GRAD
YEAR
TOTAL
PACKAGE
COLLEGE AFFILIATION
Evan Atwater South Kitsap High 2006 George Fox University
(Newberg, OR)
NCAA Div. III 2006-10
Kayla Bennett North Seattle Community College
(Seattle, WA)
 
NWAC
Tippy Burk South Kitsap High
HONORS:
- 4A Narrows MVP
- Kitsap Sun Super Six
- Tacoma News Tribune All-Area
2006 Northwest Nazarene University
(Napa, ID)
NCAA Div. II 2007-09
David Cannamure University of Alaska Fairbanks
(College, AK)
 
NCAA Div. II
Deonte Dixon Bremerton High
HONORS:
- WIAA 2A All-State
- 2A Olympic League MVP
Peninsula College
(Port Angeles, WA)
NWAC 2014-16
Ave Marie University
(Ave Maria, FL)
NAIA 2016-17
Ben Eisenhardt Bainbridge High 2009 Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo
San Luis Obispo. CA)
NCAA Div. I 2009-11
Whitman College
(Whitman, WA)
NCAA Div. III 2011-14
Cody Ettl Olympic College
(Bremerton, WA)
 
NWAC
Connor Gehring South Kitsap High University of Puget Sound
(Tacoma, WA)
NCAA Div. III 2006-10
Coby Gibler Bainbridge High 2008 Central Washington University
(Ellensburg, WA)
NCAA Div. II 2008-11
Aaron Gifford Pacific University
(Forest Grove, OR)
 
NCAA Div. III
Brittany Gray Bainbridge High 2011 Yakima Valley College
(Yakima, WA)
NWAC 2011-13
The Evergreen State College
(Olympia, WA)
NAIA 2013-15
Steven Gray Bainbridge High
HONORS:
- Associated Press Player of the Year
-Seattle Times Player of the Year
- Associated Press 1st Team
- 2nd Team Long Beach Press Telegram Best in the West
- 3A 1st Team All-State
- 1st Team All-Metro League (x2)
- 1st Team All-Nisqually League (x2)
 
2007 Gonzaga University
(Spokane, WA)
NCAA Div. I 2007-11
Lucas Henne Central Kitsap High
HONORS:
- 2nd Team 4A All-Narrows League (Bridge Div.)
- Team MVP (x2)
- Honorable Mention 4A All-Narrows League (Bridge Div.)
 
2003 Western Washington University
(Bellingham, WA)
NCAA Div. II 2003-07
Patrick Lewis Bremerton High Olympic College
(Bremerton, WA)
NWAC 2008-09
The Evergreen State College
(Olympia, WA)
NAIA 2010-12
Parker McClellan Port Townsend High Williams University
(Williamstown, MA)
NCAA Div. III
Geoff McIntosh Gig Harbor High 2008 Tacoma Community College
(Tacoma, WA)
NWAC 2008-09
Northern Oklahoma College
(Tonkawa, OK)
JUCAA 2009-11
California Baptist University
(Riverside, CA)
NCAA Div. I 2013-14
L.P. Neloms South Kitsap High Olympic College
(Bremerton, WA)
NWAC
Chad Rasmussen Curtis High
HONORS:
- 1st Team All-Sound Puget Sound League (x2)
2009 Tacoma Community College
(Tacoma, WA)
NWAC 2009-10
Seattle University
(Seattle, WA)
NCAA Div. I 2010-13
Nikki Scott Gig Harbor High 2005 Western Oregen University
(Monmouth, OR
NCAA Div. II 2005-06
Pacific Lutheran University
(Tacoma, WA)
NCAA Div. III 2006-09
Adam Shildmyer King’s West
HONORS:
- McDonald’s All-American nominee
- AP 1st Team All-State
- 1A Sea-Tac League MVP
- Kitsap Sun All-Area Super Six
- NWAACC All-League (Northern Region)
- NWAACC Scholar Athlete
- Olympic College Male Athlete-of-the-Year
2005 Olympic College
(Bremerton, WA)
NWAC 2005-07
Northwest Nazarene University
(Nampa, ID)
NCAA Div. II 2007-08
Ryan Sweet South Kitsap
HONORS:
- All NWAACC (Norther Div.)(x2)
- NWAACC All-Tournament Team
2007 Olympic College
(Bremerton, WA)
NWAC 2007-08
Whatcom Community College
(Bellingham, WA)
NWAC 2009-10
Seattle Pacific University
(Seattle, WA)
NCAA Div. II 2010-12
Clarence Trent The Patterson School
(Lenoir, NC)
Findlay Prep
(Henderson, NV)
Gig Harbor High
(Gig Harbor, WA)
University of Washington
(Seattle, WA)
NCAA Div. I 2009-10
Seattle University
(Seattle, WA)
NCAA Div. I 2010-14
Kevin Van Hook Central Kitsap High 2002 Olympic College
(Bremerton, WA)
NWAC 2002-03
Whatcom Community College
(Bellingham, WA)
NWAC 2003-04
Colorado State University-Pueblo
(Pueblo. CO)
NCAA Div. II 2004-05
Corban University
(Salem, OR)
NAIA Div. II 2005-06
Mathias Ward Gig Harbor High
HONORS:
- Washington WIBCA 4a All-Star Game MVP
- Tacoma News All-Area
- UM Alan Nielsen Award
2009 University of Montana
(Missoula, MN)
NCAA Div. I 2009-13
Derrick Webb South Kitsap High
HONORS:
- WIAA 4A All-State Honorable Mention
- 1st Team Tacoma News Tribuene All-Area
- 4A 1st Team All-Narrows League
- WIAA 4A 1st Team State Tournament
- 4A 2nd Team All-Narrows League
- NWAACC Tournament MVP
- 2nd Team NABC (West Div.)
- Datronics West All-Region
- 1st TEam GNAC
2006 Highline Community College
(Highline, WA)
NWAC 2006-08
Western Washington University
(Bellingham, WA)
NCAA Div. II 2008-10
Ben Wilson Bremerton High Yakima Valley College
(Yakima, WA)
NWAC
The Evergreen State College
(Olympia, WA)
NAIA 2009-10
Ryan Young University of California, Berkeley
(Newberg, OR)
NCAA Div. I